Leadership Northern Colorado to Graduate 14th Class

Jun 6, 2024 | Chamber News

The fourteenth Leadership Northern Colorado (LNC) class will soon complete their six-month program and LNC alumni and the public are invited to celebrate the class accomplishments and to learn more about leadership at a breakfast featuring keynote speaker Chris Chippindale, Ent Credit Union.

The event will be from 7:30 a.m. to 9:00 a.m. on June 27 at Windsong Event Center, 2901 Saddler Blvd. Sponsored by Elevations Credit Union, Canvas Credit Union, EPS Group | Northern Engineering Services, Inc. and UCHealth, the graduation event provides a great way for Alumni and the community to reconnect to the program and will raise funds to provide scholarships to future class participants.  Registration is $20 and available at www.FortCollinsChamber.com.  Registration includes breakfast and the keynote presentation by Chippindale.

Leadership Northern Colorado, a joint initiative of the Fort Collins, Greeley and Loveland chambers of Commerce, the Community Foundation of Northern Colorado and the Weld Community Foundation, is designed to build human capacity and to identify, define and address the issues facing the Northern Colorado region. The 2024 LNC Program was sponsored by Elevations Credit Union.

The Leadership Northern Colorado program will end June 25 with a final class session and graduation by the 35 participants. The class ran from January through June 2024.

The 2024 Leadership Northern Colorado graduates are:

Jesse Albertson, The Source Property Manager
Andrea Anderson, Clark & Enersen
Isaac Bowen, Snelling Staffing & Benchmark Search Group
Michael Bussmann, The City of Fort Collins
Carmen Cisneros, Kaiser Permanente
Brian Classen, FNBO
Maj-Lis  Delgado , Landmark Homes / Yoga Pod
Cristal  Garcia Hernandez , Employment Services of Weld County
James Hamilton, Community Foundation of Northern Colorado
Lisa Hudson, East CO SBDC
Kaan Inceoglu, Kaan Inceoglu State Farm Agency
Kyle Jackson, Boys & Girls Clubs of Larimer County
Taylor Jordan, College Access Navigators
Dr. Alexis Kennedy (she/her), Colorado State University
Nicolas Krause, Ent Credit Union
Nikki Lucas, The Place Setting Company
Scott Magerfleisch, InfoTech Research Group
Carley McAbee, Be Kind FoCo
Erika Michalski, Strategically Authentic
Amanda Myers, NOCO Humane
Bret Naber, City of Greeley
Meaghan Overton, City of Fort Collins
Larry Pakowski, Aims Community College
Amanda Poincelot, Northern Engineering
Scott Ready, GH Phipps Construction
Marc Robson, NAI Affinity
Theresa Rulon, Colorado State University
Amanda Schroeder, Animal Friends Alliance
Greg Soffe, Vantage Point Initiatives
Nadine Trujillo-Rogers, Elevations Credit Union
Scott Tryggestad, Chevron
Cassandra Ungerman, Northern Engineering
Meghan Wagner, First Interstate Bank
Wendy Woods, Edward Jones
Kelly Zeillmann, Greeley Area Chamber of Commerce

 

The LNC Class is supported by a steering committee of program alumni and the Chamber CEOs:

Heather Anderson, Greeley Area Chamber of Commerce
Bill Becker, Loveland Chamber
Dave Dixon, Boys & Girls Clubs of Weld County
Kim Fisher, Vision Catalyst
Jaime Henning, Greeley Area Chamber of Commerce
Ann Hutchison, Fort Collins Area Chamber of Commerce
Todd Karl, Ent Credit Union
Elizabeth  Mahoney, Complete Professional Development
CeCe Majchrowski, Employment Services of Weld County
Mindy McCloughan, Loveland Chamber of Commerce
Amanda Miller, The Place Setting Company
Joy Nyenhuis, Cohere
Dawn Paepke, Kaiser Permanente
Nancy Patton, Canvas Credit Union
Sara Potter, fnbo
Ted Ray, First Interstate Bank
Jared Reimer, The Craft Broker at Elevations Real Estate
Kristy Wygmans, The Place Setting Company

 

For more information, visit www.LeadershipNorthernColorado.com.